Chauffeured transfers in Scarborough · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Scarborough with the fare shown first
Scarborough arranges pre-booked transfers in Scarborough (Trinidad & Tobago). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TTD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TTD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Scarborough, each with its page
- The Ear Institutefrom TTD 58.601 min
- Shepherds Inn Tobagofrom TTD 60.401 min
- Fort Milfordfrom TTD 67.602 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Scarborough requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Scarborough and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Scarborough
TTD 35.00
the cheapest route
1 min
ANR Robinson International Airport → The Ear Institute
Prices by route
Guide prices in Scarborough, in TTD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- ANR Robinson International Airport → The Ear Institute0.4 km · 1 minTTD 58.60from
- ANR Robinson International Airport → Shepherds Inn Tobago0.7 km · 1 minTTD 60.40from
- ANR Robinson International Airport → Fort Milford1.7 km · 2 minTTD 67.60from
- ANR Robinson International Airport → Crown Point Beach Hotel1.6 km · 3 minTTD 68.20from
- ANR Robinson International Airport → Coco Reef Resort & Spa1.7 km · 3 minTTD 68.80from
- ANR Robinson International Airport → Swallow's Beach1.9 km · 3 minTTD 70.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANR Robinson International Airport → The Ear Institute | 0.4 km | 1 min | TTD 58.60 | See details |
| ANR Robinson International Airport → Shepherds Inn Tobago | 0.7 km | 1 min | TTD 60.40 | See details |
| ANR Robinson International Airport → Fort Milford | 1.7 km | 2 min | TTD 67.60 | See details |
| ANR Robinson International Airport → Crown Point Beach Hotel | 1.6 km | 3 min | TTD 68.20 | See details |
| ANR Robinson International Airport → Coco Reef Resort & Spa | 1.7 km | 3 min | TTD 68.80 | See details |
| ANR Robinson International Airport → Swallow's Beach | 1.9 km | 3 min | TTD 70.00 | See details |
Within Scarborough
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Scarborough, at the same fixed price.
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Scarborough Botanical Garden0.9 km · 2 minTTD 35.00from
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Tobago Health Promotion Clinic2.1 km · 3 minTTD 35.00from
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Calder Hall Medical Centre1.7 km · 3 minTTD 35.00from
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Scarborough Regional Hospital2.2 km · 4 minTTD 35.00from
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Comfort Inn & Suites Tobago2 km · 3 minTTD 35.00from
- Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Fort King George2.3 km · 4 minTTD 35.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Scarborough Botanical Garden | 0.9 km | 2 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Tobago Health Promotion Clinic | 2.1 km | 3 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Calder Hall Medical Centre | 1.7 km | 3 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Scarborough Regional Hospital | 2.2 km | 4 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Comfort Inn & Suites Tobago | 2 km | 3 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal → Fort King George | 2.3 km | 4 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Scarborough
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
ANR Robinson International Airport
from TTD 58.60Airport
5526+X24, Crown Point
See prices and book →Scarborough Temporary Bus Terminal
from TTD 35.00Station
Sangster Hill Rd, Scarborough
See prices and book →Calder Hall Medical Centre
from TTD 35.00Hospital
57JC+W9C, Calder Hall Rd, Scarborough
See prices and book →Lowlands Medical Center
from TTD 65.40Hospital
Apt 203, Birchwood Triangle, 98 Norma Dr, Lowlands
See prices and book →Scarborough General Hospital
from TTD 39.60Hospital
Connector Road, Signal Hill, Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago, Signal Hill
See prices and book →Scarborough Health Centre
from TTD 36.00Hospital
Sunstone Boulevard, Bacolet Gardens, Bacolet, Scarborough
See prices and book →Scarborough Regional Hospital
from TTD 35.00Hospital
Fort King George, Fort St, Scarborough
See prices and book →The Ear Institute
from TTD 58.60Hospital
# 86 Storebay Local Rd,, Bon Accord, Tobago
See prices and book →Tobago Health Promotion Clinic
from TTD 35.00Hospital
Fort King George, Admin Building, Scarborough
See prices and book →Tobago Medical Lab
from TTD 35.00Hospital
57J8+FRX, Main St, Scarborough
See prices and book →Bacolet Beach Club
from TTD 36.00Hotel
72 Bacolet Street Bacolet Bay, 57FC+MQ9, Bacolet St, Scarborough NA
See prices and book →Coco Reef Resort & Spa
from TTD 68.80Hotel
Coconut Bay, 5546+VFX, Bon Accord Village
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Scarborough?
In Scarborough and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Scarborough centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TTD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ScarboroughDrive with Scarborough in Scarborough
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Scarborough?
The fare in TTD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Scarborough?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Scarborough?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Scarborough, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car